Cleveland Elementary School 

We have some of the best teachers and staff in the city.
Below is a complete list our fantastic school staff with their roles and contact information.
Contamos con algunos de los mejores profesores y personal de la ciudad. A continuación se muestra una lista completa de nuestro fantástico personal escolar con sus funciones e información de contacto.


Leadership


griffin
Principal
Taeneress Griffin

[email protected]

Robinson

Charisse Robinson
ELA Instructional Lead
[email protected]
Jonathan Arias
Operations Administrator
[email protected]


Office Staff  

Griffin

Nancy Griffin
School Registrar
[email protected]


Attendace Counselor
Ivette Shackleford

[email protected]


Wellness Team

Alexander

Dr. Marvin Alexander
School Social Worker
[email protected]
Cantave

Nathanaelle Cantave
School Social Worker
[email protected]

Devin Hamilton
Behavior Technician
[email protected]
Theodora Proctor-Burch
School Social Worker

Theodora.Proctor-Burch@k12.dc.gov

Jessica Silva
Bilingual Guidance Counselor
Jessica.Silva@k12.dc.gov

Osiris Walcott
Restorative Practice Coordinator
[email protected]

Diana Perez-Reyes
ECE Family Services Specialist

Stroman

Nicole Stroman
SPED Coordinator
[email protected]
Bizen Tesfazghi
Mary's Center Social Worker
[email protected]

Carleen Smith
School Psychologist
[email protected]


Early Childhood Education 




Hernandez

Esmeralda Hernandez
DL PreK4 Teacher
[email protected]

Erika Johnson
Prek-4 Instructional Aide

Constance Griggs
Prek3/4 Special Education Teacher
Okunubi

Samuel Okunubi
PreK4 Teacher
[email protected]

Lindha Guerrero
Prek ¾ Teacher


Tamika Charles
Prek-3 Educational Aide

Agar

Agar Castellon Udaeta
DL Instructional Aide
[email protected]
Ramirez

Yirlehan Amud-Ramirez
DL PreK3 Teacher
[email protected]

Johnson

Erika Johnson
PreK3 Instructional Aide
[email protected]

Maria Dominguez
Prek-3 Teacher


Lopez

Roberto Lopez
DL PreK4 Instructional Aide
[email protected]


Kindergarten & First Grade
 

Dominguez

Maria Dominguez
DL Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Stephanie Frank
DL 1stGrade Teacher

Frank

Stephanie Frank
DL First Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Nelson

Jacqueline Nelson
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Maria

Maria Canedo
DL Kindergarten Instructional Aide
[email protected]

Bello

Omolara Bello
Kinder Instructional Aide
[email protected]

Diego Arzola
DL 1stGrade Teacher



Second & Third Grade Team



Johnson

Yolanda Johnson
DL Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]


Thomas

Virginia Henson
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]


Fourth & Fifth Grade Team
 

Brooklyn Hoover
5thGrade DL Teacher



Nora McGinn
4thGrade Teacher



Vargas

Natalia Vargas
DL Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Varhall

Stephen Varhall
Fifth Grade Teacher
[email protected]


Special Subjects Team


Exceptional Learners Team

Denbow

Dr. Melissa Denbow
PreK/1 SPED Teacher
[email protected]


Hemphill

Anne Brooks-Hemphill
Reading Specialist
[email protected]

Jorge Fernandez
Health and Physical Education Teacher

Lenaghan

Sean Lenaghan
4/5 SPED Teacher
[email protected]

Music Teacher TBD

Librarian TBD

Art Teacher TBD

Bailey
Patrick Bailey
Health/ Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]

Syreetta McArthur
STEM Teacher





Pryor

Cheryl Pryor
K/2 CES Teacher
[email protected]


Sothern

Donna Sothern
Language Acquisition Teacher
[email protected]




Educational Leadership Team

Green

Mary Wooden-Green
Math Instructional Lead
[email protected]






Facility Support Team

Gibson

Steven Gibson
Custodian
[email protected]

Howard

James Howard
Custodian Foreman
[email protected]
Damian Johnson
Custodian
 

© 2004-2024 Intrafinity Corporation