Staff Directory

Admin TeamOffice StaffWellness TeamECEK/1 Team2/3 Team4/5 TeamSpecial Subjectsexceptional leadershipeducational leadershipcustodial staff

We have some of the best teachers and staff in the city. Below is a complete list our fantastic school staff with their roles and contact information. 

Contamos con algunos de los mejores profesores y personal de la ciudad. A continuación se muestra una lista completa de nuestro fantástico personal escolar con sus funciones e información de contacto.


School Leadership 

 Krughoff
Anna Krughoff
Principal
[email protected]
 Knight
Robyn Knight
Assistant Principal
[email protected]
Brown 
Barney Brown Jr. 
Operations Administrator
[email protected]

Office Staff

Griffin 
Nancy Griffin
School Registrar
[email protected]
Anny
Anny De Los Santos
Attendance Clerk
[email protected]



Wellness Team

 Alexander
Dr. Marvin Alexander
School Social Worker
[email protected]
Cantave 
Nathanaelle Cantave
School Social Worker
[email protected]
Hamilton 
Devin Hamilton
Behavior Technician
[email protected]
 Smith
Carleen Smith
School Psychologist
[email protected]
 Stroman
Nicole Stroman
SPED Coordinator
[email protected]
 T
Bizen Tesfazghi
Mary's Center Social Worker
[email protected]



Early Childhood Education Team

Baylor
 Tiante Baylor
PreK3 Teacher
[email protected]
 Hernandez
Esmeralda Hernandez
DL PreK4 Teacher
[email protected]
 Okunubi
Samuel Okunubi
PreK4 Teacher
[email protected]
 Ramirez
Yirlehan Amud- Ramirez
DL PreK3 Teacher
[email protected]
 Wrean
Katherine Wrean
PreK3&4 Teacher
[email protected]
 Johnson
Erika Johnson
PreK3 Instructional Aide
[email protected]
Lopez 
Roberto Lopez
DL PreK4 Instructional Aide
[email protected]
Bello 
Omolara Bello
PreK4 Instructional Aide
[email protected]
 Agar
Agar Castellon Udaeta
DL Instructional Aide
[email protected]
Walker 
April Walker
PreK3&4 Instructional Aide
[email protected]


Kindergarten & First Grade Team

Dominguez 
Maria Dominguez
DL Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 Frank
Stephanie Frank
DL First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
 Nelson
Jacqueline Nelson
Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]
 Simmons
Bridget Simmons
First Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Maria 
Maria Canedo
DL Kindergarten Instructional Aide
[email protected]
  Gunner 
Shawntese Gunner
Kindergarten Instructional Aide
[email protected]
 



Second & Third Grade Team

Angel 
Eric Angel
DL Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Johnson 
Yolanda Johnson
DL Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Marquez 
Heather Marquez
Second Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Thomas
Virginia Thomas
Third Grade Teacher
[email protected]



Fourth & Fifth Grade Team


Chapman
Kintora Chapman
DL Fifth Grade Teacher
kintor[email protected]
Coore 
Yone Coore
Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Vargas 
Natalia Vargas-Ramirez
DL Fourth Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Varhall 
Stephen Varhall
Fifth Grade Teacher
[email protected]



Special Subjects Team
 Bailey
Patrick Bailey
Health/ Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]
Bradshaw 
Martha Bradshaw
Librarian
[email protected]
Charles 
Tamika Charles
Art Teacher
[email protected]
 Clark
Leon Clark
Music Teacher
[email protected]
 McConner
Malcolm McConner
Science Teacher
[email protected]
Parker 
Pamela Parker
Health/ Physical Education Teacher
[email protected]



Exceptional Learners Team
 Denbow
Dr. Melissa Denbow
PreK/1 SPED Teacher
[email protected]

Hemphill Anne Brooks-Hemphill
Reading Specialist
[email protected]
Lampa
Leah Lampa
Language Acquisition Teacher
[email protected]
 Lenaghan
Sean Lenaghan
4/5 SPED Teacher
[email protected]
 Limbos
Cherry Limbos
2/3 SPED Teacher
[email protected]
Pryor 
Cheryl Pryor
K/2 CES Teacher
[email protected]
Sothern
Donna Sothern
Language Acquisition Teacher
[email protected]
 



Educational Leadership Team

 Green
Mary Wooden-Green
Math Instructional Lead
[email protected]
Robinson 
Charisse Robinson
ELA Instructional Lead
[email protected]



Custodial Team

 Gibson
Steven Gibson
Custodian
[email protected]
Howard 
James Howard
Custodian Foreman
[email protected]
Rivers 
James Rivers
Custodian
[email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.